disponible únicamente en inglés

Association and District voteable lands

The Association and District both lie within the overall boundary of the Salt River Reservoir District, with each organization having certain excluded voting areas as illustrated in the map.

Salt River Reservoir District

Scroll to view a more detailed map of that voting area. A list of the President, Vice President and Board and Council members is available.

A map showing the voting boundaries of the 10 voting districts, along with voting eligibility status within each of those districts

If you need assistance understanding your voting rights and the district you're in, please call (602) 236-3048 Monday through Friday, 8:30 a.m.–5 p.m., or email election@srpnet.com.

View a more detailed map of each voting area

Area 1 

Voting District / Division 1

  • Boards:
    • Association Board: Larry D. Rovey
    • District Board: Kevin J. Johnson
  • Councils:
    • Association Council: Tyler M. Francis, Ronald S. Kolb, Clifford Leatherwood
    • District Council: Tyler M. Francis, Ronald S. Kolb, Clifford Leatherwood

Area 2 

Voting District / Division 2

  • Boards:
    • Association Board: Paul E. Rovey
    • District Board: Paul E. Rovey
  • Councils:
    • Association Council: Jerry E. Geiger, T. Suzanne Naylor, William W. Sheely
    • District Council: Jerry E. Geiger, T. Suzanne Naylor, William W. Sheely 

Area 3 

Voting District / Division 3

  • Boards:
    • Association Board: Mario J. Herrera
    • District Board: Mario J. Herrera 
  • Councils:
    • Association Council: Aaron M. Herrera, Richard W. Swier, Paul A. Van Hofwegen
    • District Council: Aaron M. Herrera, Richard W. Swier, Paul A. Van Hofwegen

Area 4 

Voting District / Division 4

  • Boards:
    • Association Board: Leslie C. Williams
    • District Board: Leslie C. Williams
  • Councils:
    • Association Council: Garvey M. Biggers, M. Brandon Brooks, Michael G. Rakow
    • District Council: Garvey M. Biggers, M. Brandon Brooks, Michael G. Rakow

Area 5 

Voting District / Division 5

  • Boards:
    • Association Board: Stephen H. Williams
    • District Board: Stephen H. Williams
  • Councils:
    • Association Council: John R. Augustine, J. Weston Lines, John R. Shelton
    • District Council: John R. Augustine, J. Weston Lines, John R. Shelton

Area 6 

Voting District / Division 6

  • Boards:
    • Association Board: Jack M. White Jr.
    • District Board: Jack M. White Jr. 
  • Councils:
    • Association Council: Jacqueline L. Miller, Nicholas J. Vanderwey, Michael A. Warren 
    • District Council: Jacqueline L. Miller, Nicholas J. Vanderwey, Michael A. Warren 

Area 7 

Voting District / Division 7

  • Boards:
    • Association Board: Keith B. Woods
    • District Board: Keith B. Woods
  • Councils:
    • Association Council: Mark A. Lewis, Barry E. Paceley, Harmen Tjaarda Jr. 
    • District Council: Mark A. Lewis, Barry E. Paceley, Harmen Tjaarda Jr. 

Area 8 

VOTING DISTRICT / DIVISION 8

  • Boards:
    • Association Board: Deborah S. Hendrickson
    • District Board: Deborah S. Hendrickson
  • Councils:
    • Association Council: Christopher J. Dobson, Mark L. Farmer, Mark C. Pedersen 
    • District Council: Christopher J. Dobson, Mark L. Farmer, Mark C. Pedersen 

Area 9 

Voting District / Division 9

  • Boards:
    • Association Board: Robert C. Arnett
    • District Board: Robert C. Arnett
  • Councils:
    • Association Council: A. Allen Freeman, Mark A. Freeman, Adam S. Hatley 
    • District Council: A. Allen Freeman, Mark A. Freeman, Adam S. Hatley 

Area 10 

Voting District / Division 10

  • Boards:
    • Association Board: Mark V. Pace
    • District Board: Mark V. Pace
  • Councils:
    • Association Council: Dave B. Lamoreaux, William P. Schrader Jr., William P. Schrader III
    • District Council: Dave B. Lamoreaux, William P. Schrader Jr., William P. Schrader III