Touchdowns for Teachers

When the Cardinals score, teachers win big.

Congratulations to our winners!

Winners are contacted weekly by phone and email. Read the official rules.

Week 1 winners

  • Petchie A. from Desert Horizon Elementary School
  • Jennifer C. from Imagine Desert West Middle School
  • Olivia P. from Imagine Schools Cortez Park Elementary
  • Tara B. from Imagine Schools East Mesa Elementary and Middle
  • Rebecca G. from Sonoma Ranch Elementary School
  • Linda R. from Trevor G. Browne High School

Week 2 winners

  • April R. from Longfellow Elementary School
  • Paulette G. from Sonoma Ranch Elementary School
  • Rachel C. from Imagine East Mesa Elementary School
  • Shawni B. from Taft Elementary School
  • Leigh H. from Whittier Elementary School
  • Jennifer K. from Zaharis Elementary School

Week 3 winners

  • Hannah P. from Mesquite High School
  • Marie K. from Hudson Elementary School
  • Rocio M. from Desert Horizon Elementary School
  • Andrew G. from Noah Webster School
  • Judy S. from Robson Elementary School
  • Jessica A. from Vista Del Sur Accelerated Academy

Week 4 winners

  • Kelsey W. from Legacy Traditional School
  • Brianne A. from Rice Elementary School
  • Jamie C. from Washington Elementary School
  • Keith M. from Vista del Sur Accelerated Academy
  • Jennifer B. from Falcon Hill Elementary School
  • Barbara C. from Cambridge Academy East

Week 5 winners

  • Phillip M. from WR Sullivan Elementary School
  • Lori H. from Settler's Point Elementary School
  • Wayne G. from Cortez High School
  • Parul N. from Desert Ridge Junior High School
  • Allison R.from Highland High School
  • Courtney C. from Hughes Elementary School
  • Misty S. from Las Sendas Elementary School
  • Dan P. from Stapley Junior High School

Week 6 winners

  • Roxanne W. from Taft Elementary School
  • Cindy B. from Brinton Elementary School
  • Tonia D. from Aprende Middle School
  • Tilda R. from Lindbergh Elementary School
  • Sarah M. from Patterson Elementary School
  • Nichole L. from Dos Rios Elementary School
  • Amy V. from Franklin West Elementary School
  • Lynn B. from Western Valley Elementary School
  • Jeff J. from Carson Junior High School
  • Amanda M. from Stevenson Elementary School

Week 7 winners

  • Brittany M. from Lehi Elementary School
  • Bethany B. from Neely Traditional Academy
  • Andrea S. from Entz Elementary School
  • Amy D.L. from Highland Arts Elementary School
  • Rebecca M. from Desert Vista Elementary School
  • Samuel F. from Mesquite High School
  • Denise M. from Hale Elementary School
  • Vanesse L. from Rio Vista Elementary School

Week 8 winners

  • Maria T. R. from Rio Vista Elementary School
  • Angela T. from Lincoln Elementary School
  • Julie C. from Carson Junior High School
  • Sharisse N. from Falcon Hill Elementary School
  • Patrick M. from Glendale High School
  • Valerie C. from Westwood High School
  • Sydney K. from Westwind Elementary School
  • Wendy H. from Kyrene de la Sierra Elementary School

Week 9 winners

  • Januarita B. from Imagine Camelback
  • Jennifer C. from Sharp School
  • Kacie E. from Lincoln Elementary School
  • Kelsie C. from Patterson Elementary School
  • Breana M. from Desert Palms Elementary School
  • Nicole L. from ASU Prep South Phoenix

Week 10 winners

  • Melissa V. from Robson Elementary School
  • Elizabeth C. from Lehi Elementary School
  • Mary L. from Westwood Elementary School
  • Maggie F. from Gilbert Public Schools
  • Shaniene T. from Cheatham Elementary School
  • Jamie H. from Whittier Elementary School

Week 11 winners

  • Sharon M. from McDowell Mountain Elementary School
  • Dawn K. from Mesquite Elementary School
  • Nicholas M. from Desert Ridge School
  • Sherrie H. from Hamilton High School

Week 12 winners

  • Kerry B. from Bicentennial South Elementary School
  • Christina C. from Ira A. Fulton Elementary School
  • Lisa P. from Jack Barnes Elementary School
  • Margaret W. from Legacy Traditional School
  • Lauren W. from Desert Palms Elementary School
  • Aubrey M. from Auxier Elementary School
  • Migdalia M-R from John F. Long Elementary School
  • Rebecca B. from Gilbert Classical Academy

Week 13 winners

  • : Alexandra A. from Monte Vista Elementary School
  • Susan M. from GPS Global Academy
  • Mirela J. from Percy L. Julian Elementary School
  • Naomi S. from Lehi Elementary School

Week 14 winners

  • Henderika T. from Copper Canyon High School
  • Kali B. from Combs High School
  • Abby M. from Phoenix Day School for the Deaf
  • Kimberly M-N. from Settler’s Point Elementary School
  • Josh S. from Smith Junior High School
  • Sara C. from Roosevelt Elementary School
  • Stephanie P. from Dobson Academy
  • McKenzie B. from Las Sendas Elementary School

Week 15 winners

  • Jarad C. from Mesa High School
  • Maria T. from Canyon Rim Elementary School

More for teachers

Classroom grants

Together with educators, we're building a better future for Arizona. SRP provides more than $200,000 in direct funding each year to foster classroom learning and innovation in the areas of math, science, social studies and more. Apply now

Teacher workshops
and training

Take advantage of year-round, complimentary training workshops that include lesson plans, activities, materials and learning stipends to help you engage and inspire your students. See calendar

Lesson plans
and materials

See our complimentary educational materials, lessons plans and more to help your students discover how water and power shape the world around us. More resources